羅漢果冲剂 Lo Han Quo Beverage

Bao An

Regular price $2.60

Benefits: Monk fruit invigorates lungs and spleen, clears away lung-heat to relieve sore throat, expells phlegm to arrest coughing, and relaxes bowel. Used to treat cough, sore throat, tonsillitis, acute gastritis, and constipation.

Common names: Monk Fruit, Buddha fruit

Scientific name:  Fructus Momordicae